Thai Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Get registeredThailand • Asia
Not yet registered on PMX
This profile is generated from public regulatory records. The company has not registered on PMX yet, and PMX has not verified it.
Country
Thailand
Region
Asia

Regulatory licences

  • ML
    Name on licence: Thai Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

Registered products

42 products
SOLUTION FOR INJECTION0.15% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE AND 0.9% SODIUM CHLORIDE INTRAVENOUS INFUSION B.P.POTASSIUM CHLORIDE + SODIUM CHLORIDE1.5 gram / 9 gram per 1000 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION0.15% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE AND 5% GLUCOSE INTRAVENOUS INFUSION B.P.GLUCOSE ANHYDROUS + POTASSIUM CHLORIDE50 gram / 1.5 gram per 1000 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION0.15% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE IN 2.5% DEXTROSE AND 0.45% SODIUM CHLORIDE INJECTIONPOTASSIUM CHLORIDE + DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE + SODIUM CHLORIDE0.0015 gram / 0.025 gram / 0.0045 gram per 1 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INJECTION0.15% Potassium Chloride in 2.5% Glucose and 0.45% Sodium Chloride Intravenous InfusionPOTASSIUM CHLORIDE + GLUCOSE ANHYDROUS + SODIUM CHLORIDE1.5 gram / 25 gram / 4.5 gram per 1000 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION0.15% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE IN 5% DEXTROSE INJECTIONPOTASSIUM CHLORIDE + DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE0.0015 gram / 0.05 gram per 1 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INJECTION0.3% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE AND 0.9% SODIUM CHLORIDE INTRAVENOUS INFUSION B.P.POTASSIUM CHLORIDE + SODIUM CHLORIDE3 gram / 9 gram per 1000 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION0.3% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE AND 5% GLUCOSE INTRAVENOUS INFUSION B.P.GLUCOSE ANHYDROUS + POTASSIUM CHLORIDE50 gram / 3 gram per 1000 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION0.3% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE IN 2.5% DEXTROSE AND 0.45% SODIUM CHLORIDE INJECTIONPOTASSIUM CHLORIDE + DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE + SODIUM CHLORIDE0.003 gram / 0.025 gram / 0.0045 gram per 1 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INJECTION0.3% Potassium Chloride in 2.5% Glucose and 0.45% Sodium Chloride Intravenous InfusionPOTASSIUM CHLORIDE + GLUCOSE ANHYDROUS + SODIUM CHLORIDE3 gram / 25 gram / 4.5 gram per 1000 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION0.3% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE IN 5% DEXTROSE INJECTIONPOTASSIUM CHLORIDE + DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE0.003 gram / 0.05 gram per 1 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INJECTION0.45% SODIUM CHLORIDE INJECTION B.P.SODIUM CHLORIDE0.45 gram per 100 milliliterSOLUTION FOR INFUSION20 MEQ KCL IN D-5-1/2S (0.15% POTASSIUM CHLORIDE IN 5% DEXTROSE AND 0.45% SODIUM CHLORIDE INJECTION)POTASSIUM CHLORIDE + DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE + SODIUM CHLORIDE0.0015 gram / 0.05 gram / 0.0045 gram per 1 milliliter